AriZoni Awards & Nominations

2021 Nominations

Overall Production Play- A Doll's House Pt 2

Overall Production Play-Bad Dates

Overall Production Play- Tea for Three: Ladybird, Pat & Betty

Overall Production Play- Who's Holiday

Overall Production Youth Play- Little Women

Overall Production Youth Play- Superheroes!

Actress in a Major Role Play- Amber Ryan- A Doll's House Pt 2

Actress in a Major Role Play- Tess Jenkins -Bad Dates

Actress in a Major Role Play- Tracy Burns- I'll Eat You Last: A Chat with Sue Mengers

Actress in a Major Role Play- Cindy Covington -Tea for Three: Ladybird, Pat & Betty

Actress in a Major Role Play- Debra Lyman -Tea for Three: Ladybird, Pat & Betty

Actress in a Major Role Play- Kandyce Hughes -Tea for Three: Ladybird, Pat & Betty

Actress in a Major Role Play- Kelly Hajek -Who's Holiday

Actress in a Major Role Youth Play- Hannah Fenzl- Little Women

Actress in a Major Role Youth Play- Alexa Roark -Superheroes!

Actress in a Major Role Youth Play- Kate Donick -Superheroes!

Actor in a Major Role Youth Play-Aleksander Vasilev -Little Women

Actor in a Major Role Youth Play-Aleksander Vasilev -Superheroes!

Actor in a Major Role Youth Play-Elie Silva -Superheroes!

Actor in a Major Role Youth Play-Ronald Quiambao -Superheroes!

Actress in a Supporting Role Play-Debra Lyman- A Doll's House Pt 2

Actress in a Supporting Role Play- Haiden Ruffino- A Doll's House Pt 2

Actress in a Supporting Role Play- Cynthia Elek- Just The Ticket

Actress in a Supporting Role Play- Mary Timpany- Just The Ticket

Actress in a Supporting Role Play- Paula McKenny- Just The Ticket

Actress in a Supporting Role Play- Susan Webster-Just The Ticket

Actress in a Supporting Role Play- Suze St. John-Just The Ticket

Actor in a Supporting Role Youth Play- Brian Shahenian- Superheroes!

Actor in a Supporting Role Youth Play-Zachary MacIntyre-Superheroes!

Director of a Play-Cody Dull- Tea For Three: Ladybird, Pat, & Betty

Director of a Play-Cody Dull- Who's Holiday **WINNER

Director of a Youth Play- Amber Ryan-Little Women

Director of a Youth Play-Amber Ryan-Superheroes!

Scenic Design-Cody Dull, Rodney Rickard-A Doll's House Pt 2

Scenic Design-Cody Dull-Tea For Three: Ladybird, Pat, & Betty

Scenic Design- Leroy Timblin- Who's Holiday **WINNER

Costume Design-Cody Dull-Who's Holiday

Hair & Make-Up Design- Lisa Kurvink- A Doll's House Pt 2

Hair & Make-Up Design-Tracy Burns- I'll Eat You Last: A Chat with Sue Mengers

Hair & Make-Up Design-Lisa Kurvink- Tea for Three: Ladybird,Pat, & Betty

Hair & Make-Up Design Youth-Amber Ryan-Little Women

Lighting Design-Cody Dull-Who's Holiday

Sound Design-Cody Dull-Tea for Three: Ladybird, Pat, & Betty

Sound Design Youth-Amber Ryan-Little Women

Prop Design- Wendi Taylor- I'll Eat You Last: A Chat With Sue Mengers

Prop Design-Cody Dull- Tea for Three: Ladybird, Pat, & Betty

Prop Design-Wendi Taylor- Who's Holiday **WINNER

Rising Star- Peyton Silva- Superheroes! **WINNER

2020 Nominations & Wins

Overall Production Play- Comedy of Tenors 

Overall Production Youth Play- Charlotte's Web 

Actress in a Major Role Play- Kandyce Hughes Comedy of Tenors

Actress in a Major Role Play- Kelly Hajek A Streetcar Named Desire

Actress in a Major Role Youth Play- Alexandra Teposan Charlotte's Web

Actress in a Major Role Youth Play- Maddie O'Brien The Adventures of Rose Red (Snow White's Less Famous Sister)

Actor in a Major Role Play-CD Macauley Comedy of Tenors

Actor in a Major Role Play- Justin Harris A Nice Family Christmas

Actress in Supporting Role Youth Play-Scout Kurvink The Adventures of Rose Red (Snow White's Less Famous Sister) **WINNER

Guest Actor- Mathew Zimmerer The Last Romance

Director of a Play- Cody Dull Comedy of Tenors **WINNER

Director of a Youth Play- Rachel Cummings Charlotte's Web

Director of  a Youth Play- Amber Ryan The Adventures of Rose Red (Snow White's Less Famous Sister)

Scenic Design- Kandyce Hughes Always a Bridesmaid

Costume Design-Cody Dull Always a Bridesmaid

Hair & Make Up- Angel DeMicheal Comedy of Tenors

Sound Design-Cliff Williams A Streetcar Named Desire

Property Design- Wendi Taylor A Streetcar Named Desire

Fight Choreography- Kelly Hajek A Streetcar Named Desire

Fight Choreography- Kandyce Hughes Comedy of Tenors

Rising Star Youth-Peyton Silva Charlotte's Web

 Phoenix Broadway World Awards

2018 Wins

Best Play- The Great Gatsby

Best Director of a Play- Cody Dull The Great Gatsby

Best Leading Actor- Cliff Williams The Great Gatsby

Best Leading Actress- Elizabeth Broeder The Great Gatsby